Workshop - Mathematical problems in kinetic theory

List of confirmed participants

Sona Akopian (University of Texas at Austin)
Marianne Bessemoulin (Université de Nantes)
Thomas Blanc (Aix Marseille)
Grégory Boil (Université Rennes 1)
Benjamin Boutin (Université de Rennes 1)
Kleber Carrapatoso (ENS Cachan)
Jose Antonio Carrillo (Imperial College London)
Ludovic Cesbron (University of Cambridge)
Frédérique Charles (Pierre et Marie Curie)
Christophe Cheverry (Université Rennes 1)
Young-Pil Choi (Imperial College London)
Jean-François Coulombel (CNRS & Université de Nantes)
Anaïs Crestetto (Université de Nantes)
Nicolas Crouseilles (rennes I)
Eric Darrigrand (Université Rennes 1)
Esther Sarah Daus (Vienna University of Technology)
Alexandra De Cecco (Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse)
Pierre Degond (Imperial College London)
Laurent Desvillettes (ENS Cachan)
Helge Dietert (University of Cambridge)
Vincent Duchêne (CNRS et Université de Rennes 1)
Amit Einav (University of Cambridge)
Josephine Evans (Cambridge)
Amic Frouvelle (Université Paris Dauphine (Ceremade))
Irene M. Gamba (The University of Texas at Austin)
Léo Glangeats (Rouen)
Francois Golse (Ecole polytechnique)
Thierry Goudon (Inria)
Hélène Hivert (Université Rennes 1)
Thomas Holding (University of Cambridge)
Romain Horsin (Rennes 1)
Frédéric Hérau (Nantes)
Slim Ibrahim (University of Victoria)
Pierre-Emmanuel Jabin (University of Maryland)
Moon-Jin Kang (LJLL, UPMC)
Dorian Le Peutrec (Université Paris-Sud)
Loïc Le Treust (Université de Rennes 1)
Mohammed Lemou (CNRS et université de Rennes 1)
Ana Maria Luz Fassarella Do Amaral (Université de Rennes 1)
Fabrice Mahé (UR1)
Marine Malo (Rennes 1)
Briant Marc (Brown University)
Hélène Mathis (Université de Nantes)
Hauray Maxime (Universite d'Aix-Marseille)
Antoine Mellet (University of Maryland)
Sara Merino Aceituno (University of Cambridge)
Evelyne Miot (CMLS-Ecole Polytechnique)
Stéphane Mischler (Université Paris-Dauphine)
Sebastien Motsch (Arizona State University)
Florian Méhats (Université de Rennes 1)
Ayi Nathalie (Université de Nice Sophia-Antipolis)
Benoit Perthame (UPMC)
Marlies Pirner (University of Würzburg)
Karel Pravda-Starov (Université de Rennes 1)
Luyuan Qi (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
Coralie Renault (Rennes)
Thomas Rey (Université Lille 1)
Samir Salem (Aix-Marseille Univérsité)
Maja Taskovic (The University of Texas at Austin)
Joe Viola (Université de Nantes)

60 participants

Partners

Irmar LMJL ENS Rennes LMBA LAREMA

Affiliation

ANR CNRS Rennes 1 Rennes 2 Nantes INSA Rennes INRIA ENSRennes UBO UBS Angers UBL