Workshop - Statistical methods for dynamical stochastic models - DYNSTOCH 2016

List of confirmed participants

Randolf Altmeyer (Humboldt University, Berlin)
Mátyás Barczy (University of Debrecen, Hungary)
Maroua Ben Abdeddaiem (Université du Maine, Le Mans)
Markus Bibinger (Philipps-University Marburg)
Jean-Christophe Breton (Université de Rennes 1)
Vincent Briane (inria)
Chunhao Cai (Nankai University, China)
Frederic Cerou (Inria Rennes and Irmar)
Thi Tuyet Trang Chau (IRMAR)
Jakub Chorowski (Humboldt Universität zu Berlin)
Alberto Coca Cabrero (University of Cambridge)
Dominique Dehay (Rennes2)
Bernard Delyon (irmar)
Marie Du Roy De Chaumaray (Institut de Mathématiques de Bordeaux)
Anna Dudek (Universite Rennes 2)
Khalil El Waled (Université Rennes 2)
Magalie Fromont (Université Rennes 2)
Samvel Gasparyan (Université du Maine, Le Mans)
Valentine Genon-Catalot (Laboratoire MAP5, CNRS UMR 8145)
Pierre Gloaguen (INRA/Agroparistech)
Mareile Große Ruse (Department of Mathematical Sciences)
Claudio Heinrich (Aarhus University)
Pierre Hodara (Université de Cergy-Pontoise)
Reinhard Hoepfner (Institute of Mathematics, University of Mainz)
Simon Holbach (Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz)
Sebastian Holtz (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)
Nina Munkholt Jakobsen (University of Copenhagen)
Nathalie Krell (Université Rennes 1)
Yury Kutoyants (Université du Maine)
Catherine Larédo (I.N.R.A. )
Frédéric Lavancier (Université de Nantes)
Francois Le Gland (INRIA Rennes + IRMAR)
Ronan Le Guével (Rennes 2)
Lionel Lenotre (Inria Rennes)
Dasha Loukianova (Evry University)
Eva Löcherbach (Université de Cergy-Pontoise)
Jean-Louis Marchand (Université Rennes 2)
Ester Mariucci (Leiden University)
Elisa Mastrogiacomo (university of milano bicocca)
Hiroki Masuda (Kyushu University)
Gustaw Matulewicz (CMAP Ecole Polytechnique)
Paula Milheiro-Oliveira (University of Porto)
Alain Mom (Rennes 2)
Etienne Mémin (INRIA/Irmar Université de Rennes I)
Ashraf Owis (Cairo University)
Gyula Pap (University of Szeged, Hungary)
Valentin Resseguier (Inria - Irmar - Ifremer)
Émeline Schmisser (université Lille 1)
Alexander Schnurr (University Siegen)
Jakob Soehl (University of Cambridge)
Peter Spreij (University of Amsterdam, Korteweg-de Vries Institute)
Bharath Sriperumbudur (The Pennsylvania State University)
Michael Sørensen (University of Copenhagen)
Alioune Top (Université du Maine, Le Mans)
Masayuki Uchida (Osaka University)
Jan Van Waaij (Universiteit van Amsterdam)
Jeannette Woerner (TU Dortmund)
Nakahiro Yoshida (Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, University of Tokyo)
Jacob Østergaard (Department of Mathematical Sciences, University of Copenhagen)

59 participants

Partners

Irmar LMJL ENS Rennes LMBA LAREMA

Affiliation

ANR CNRS Rennes 1 Rennes 2 Nantes INSA Rennes INRIA ENSRennes UBO UBS Angers UBL