Workshop - Spatial Statistics and Image Analysis in Biology

List of confirmed participants

Mélisande Albert (Université Grenoble Alpes)
Poterie Audrey (INSA Rennes)
Romain Azaïs (Inria Nancy)
Benoit Bellot (INRA IGEPP)
Viktor Benes (Charles University in Prague, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics )
Md Delwar Hossain Bhuyan (Universite de Rennes1)
Christophe Biscio (Aalborg university)
Valeria Bondarenko (University of Montpellier 1, Lameta)
Yoann Bourhis (Agrocampus Ouest - INRA)
Jean-Christophe Breton (Rennes 1)
Vincent Briane (Rennes1)
Anca Georgiana Caranfil (Inria Serpico)
Pierrette Chagneau (IRMAR-INSA)
Oksana Chernova (Rennes 1)
Achmad Choiruddin (Univ. Grenoble Alpes)
Jean-François Coeurjolly (Univ. Grenoble Alpes)
Benoit Combes (Rennes 1)
François Coquet (Ensai)
Bernard Delyon (Rennes1)
Remy Drouilhet (UPMF Grenoble)
Jiří Dvořák (Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University in Prague)
Sandra Eriksson Barman (Chalmers University of Technology)
Marc Genton (KAUST)
Vesna Gotovac (Universitiy of Split, Croatia)
Juha Heikkinen (Natural Resources Institute Finland (Luke))
Katerina Helisova (Czech Technical University in Prague)
Janine Illian (St Andrews University)
Emilie Joannopoulos (Insa Rennes)
Charles Kervrann (Inria Serpico)
William Kleiber (University of Colorado at Boulder)
Nathalie Krell (université rennes 1)
Frédéric Lavancier (Université de Nantes)
Ronan Le Guével (Université Rennes 2)
Melen Leclerc (Inra)
David Legland (INRA Nantes)
Lionel Lenotre (Inria Rennes)
Amanda Lenzi (Thechnical University of Denmark)
Marco Longfils (Chalmers University of Technology)
Fabrice Mahé (Rennes 1)
Cedric Meuree (Université Rennes 1)
Emmanuel Moebel (Rennes 1)
Tomas Mrkvicka (University of South Bohemia)
Jesper Møller (Aalborg University)
Werner Nagel (Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena)
Saman Noorzadeh (Rennes)
Nicolas Parisey (INRA)
Thierry Pécot (INRIA)
Henri Robain (IRD - UMR iEES-Paris)
Ege Rubak (Aalborg University)
Anne Ruiz-Gazen (TSE - Université Toulouse 1 Capitole)
Amit Kumar Sharma (University of Rennes 2)
Igor Sirnik (Rennes 2)
Haykel Snoussi (IRISA)
Samuel Soubeyrand (INRA)
Jakub Stanek (Charles University in Prague)
Radu Stoica (Universite de Lille)
Ying Sun (KAUST)
Aila Särkkä (Chalmers)
Jakub Vecera (Charles University in Prague)
Myriam Vimond (Ensai)
Rasmus Waagepetersen (Aalborg University)
Gina Zanella (Anses, Maisons-Alfort)

62 participants

Partners

Irmar LMJL ENS Rennes LMBA LAREMA

Affiliation

ANR CNRS Rennes 1 Rennes 2 Nantes INSA Rennes INRIA ENSRennes UBO UBS Angers UBL