Conference - Dynamics on representation varieties

in partnership with ERC, University of Luxembourg

List of confirmed participants

Vikram Aithal (Weizmann Institute of Science)
Shinpei Baba (Universität Heidelberg)
Sam Ballas (Florida State University)
Juliette Bavard (University of Chicago)
Alexandre Bellis (Rennes 1)
Maxime Bergeron (University of Chicago)
Kenneth Bromberg (University of Utah)
Gabriel Calsamiglia (Universidade Federal Fluminense)
Richard Canary (University of Michigan)
Rémi Coulon (Université de Rennes 1)
Gaël Cousin (Angers)
Nguyen-Thi Dang (Université de Rennes 1)
El Hadji Abdou Aziz Diop (Cheikh Anta Diop de Dakar)
Josefa Genyle Do Nascimento Santana (ENS)
Rhiannon Dougall (University of Warwick)
Juan Luis Durán Batalla (Universidad Autónoma de Barcelona)
Federica Fanoni (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics, Bonn)
Gianluca Faraco (University of Parma)
James Farre (University of Utah)
Stefano Francaviglia (bologna)
Alexander Gamburd (Graduate Center, CUNY)
Tsachik Gelander (Weizmann Institute)
Selim Ghazouani (ENS)
Alexis Gilles (Université de Nice)
Sébastien Gouëzel (Nantes)
Vincent Guirardel (Rennes1)
Boris Hasselblatt (Tufts University)
Sebastian Hurtado Salazar (University of Chicago)
Fanny Kassel (CNRS & IHES)
François Labourie (Côte d'Azur )
Cyril Lacoste (Université Rennes 1)
François Laudenbach (Nantes)
Gye-Seon Lee (Universität Heidelberg)
Michael Magee (Yale)
Julien Marche (University Pierre et Marie Curie)
Ludovic Marquis (Université Rennes 1)
Gregor Masbaum (Université Paris 6)
Gabriele Mondello ("Sapienza" Università di Roma)
Frederic Palesi (Aix-Marseille Université)
Vincent Pecastaing (Université du Luxembourg)
Jesús David Pineda Escobar (Université de Rennes 1)
Wolfgang Pitsch (Universidad Autonoma de Barcelona)
Maria Beatrice Pozzetti (Heidelberg)
Stefano Riolo (Pisa)
José Andrés Rodriguez Migueles (Université de Rennes 1)
Axel Rogue (Rennes 1)
Lorenzo Ruffoni (University of Bologna)
Adamou Saidou (Université Dan Dicko Dankoulodo de Maradi)
Andrés Sambarino (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
Ramanujan Santharoubane (University of Virginia)
Barbara Schapira (rennes 1)
Jean-Marc Schlenker (luxembourg)
Leone Slavich (Università di Pisa)
Ilia Smilga (Yale University)
Juan Souto (Université Rennes 1)
Ralf Spatzier (University of Michigan)
Zhe Sun (Tsinghua University)
Nicolas Tholozan (Ecole Normale Supérieure de Paris)
Tian Yang (Stanford University)
Florent Ygouf (Université Grenoble Alpes)
Shengyuan Zhao (Ecole Normale Supérieure)
Feng Zhu (University of Michigan)

62 participants

Partners

Irmar LMJL ENS Rennes LMBA LAREMA

Affiliation

ANR CNRS Rennes 1 Rennes 2 Nantes INSA Rennes INRIA ENSRennes UBO UBS Angers UBL