School - Fundamentals and practice of finite elements

List of confirmed participants

Muhammad Shahid Ashraf (IBA, Karachi)
Stéphane Balac (Université de Rennes 1)
Maximilian Bauer (Bayreuth)
Fatiha Bekkouche (Université de Valenciennes)
Dr Gunvant Birajdar (Tata Institute of Social Sciences Tuljapur)
Pengcheng Chen (UCL)
Martin Costabel (Université de Rennes 1)
Michel Crouzeix (Université de Rennes 1)
Eric Darrigrand (Rennes 1)
Monique Dauge (Université Rennes 1)
René Dorville (IUT Martinique)
Salah Eddargani (Hassan 1st, Morocco)
Bernd Feist (Bayreuth)
Andrew Gibbs (KU Leuven)
Emmanuelle Guiot (Université de Rennes1 - Irmar)
Julia Hauser (Graz University of Technology)
Ralf Hiptmair (ETH Zurich)
Paul Houston (University of Nottingham)
Kaibo Hu (University of Oslo)
Nicolas Kielbasiewicz (ENSTA-ParisTech)
Antigoni Kleanthous (UCL (University College London))
Sasa Kresic-Juric (University of Split)
Yvon Lafranche (Rennes)
José Vicente Lorenzo Gómez (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
Eric Lunéville (Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Techniques Avancées)
Jonathan Marsh (University of Nottingham)
Tom Mathew (Université de Nantes)
Mohcin Mekhfioui (université ibn tofail faculté des sciences kénitra, Maroc)
Hassan Mohsen (université de Lorraine)
Zoïs Moitier (Université de Rennes 1)
Harold Moundoyi (Roscoff Marine Station)
Ilyas Naji (université ibn tofail kénitra)
Khadijeh Nedaiasl (IASBS, Zanjan, Iran.)
Victor Nistor (Université de Lorraine)
Ricardo Nochetto (University of Maryland, College Park (USA))
Antonios Parasyris (Loughborough University)
Alexander Pichler (University of Vienna)
Rivo Randrianarivony (University of Rouen)
Serigne Fallou Samb (Cheikh Anta Diop Dakar)
Daouda Sangare (UFR SAT, Université Gaston BERGER Saint-Louis (Sénégal))
Francesco Saporito (University of Milan-Bicocca)
Anja Schmidt (Ulm University)
Carlos Sosa Marrero (Université de Rennes 1)
Paul Stocker (University of Vienna)
Jérôme Tomezyk (Université de Valenciennes et du Hainaut-Cambrésis)
Raymond Van Venetië (University of Amsterdam)
Jan Westerdiep (University of Amsterdam)
Qi Xue (Université Grenoble Alpes)

48 participants

Partners

Irmar LMJL ENS Rennes LMBA LAREMA

Affiliation

ANR CNRS Rennes 1 Rennes 2 Nantes INSA Rennes INRIA ENSRennes UBO UBS Angers UBL