Conference - National Colloquium on data assimilation

List of confirmed participants

Ahmed R.m. Alsayed (Milan university)
Badreddine Azzouzi (Ecole Supérieure de Management de Tlemcen)
Werner Bauer (Inria Rennes)
Rachid Benshila (CNRS/LEGOS)
Laurent Bertino (NERSC)
Eric Blayo (Université Grenoble Alpes)
Marc Bocquet (Ecole des Ponts ParisTech)
Bertrand Bonan (CNRM / Météo France)
Anca Caranfil (UR1, INRIA Rennes)
Daniel Cariolle (CEEFACS)
Vincent Chabot (WeatherForce)
Pranav Chandramouli (University of Rennes 1; INRIA)
Thi Tuyet Trang Chau (Rennes 1)
Sibo Cheng (Limsi, Université Paris sud)
Laurent Cordier (CNRS - institut P’)
Cécile Defforge (CEREA (École des Ponts ParisTech - EDF R&D))
Mayeul Destouches (CNRM (Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse))
Alexandre Devers (Irstea Lyon)
Joffrey Dumont Le Brazidec (Université Paris Ouest - Ponts et chaussées)
Marie Dumont (CNRM/CEN UMR 3589)
Emanuele Emili (CERFACS)
Jocelyne Erhel (Inria et université de Rennes)
Ronan Fablet (IMT Atlantique -Telecom Bretagne)
Alban Farchi (CEREA, ENPC)
Igor Gejadze (IRSTEA, centre de Montpellier)
Georg Gottwald (School of Mathematics and Statistics, The University of Sydney)
Nicole Goutal (EDF R&D LHSV)
Alejandro Gronskis (UNIVERSIDAD DE BUENOS AIRES)
Dominique Heitz (Irstea)
Marc Honnorat (EXWEXs)
Vanessya Laborie (Cerema / Laboratoire Hydraulique Saint-Venant)
Claire Lauvernet (Irstea)
Francois Le Gland (INRIA Rennes)
Olivier Le Maître (CNRS/LIMSI)
Long Li (University of Rennes 1; INRIA)
Long Li (University of Grenoble Alpes)
Didier Lucor (Paris Saclay)
Etienne Memin (Inria/IRMAR)
Sammy Metref (Université Grenoble Alpes)
Yann Michel (CNRM)
Thibaut Montmerle (Centre National de Recherches Météorologiques)
Dimitri Mottet (INP Toulouse)
Rem-Sophia Mouradi (Toulouse INP CERFACS )
Olivier Pannekoucke (INPT-ENM)
Frédéric Parrenin (Université Grenoble Alpes)
Valentin Resseguier (Scalian)
Mélanie Rochoux (CECI, CERFACS - CNRS)
Dagou Seka (Université Nangui Abrogoua)
Ehouarn Simon (Université de Toulouse, INP, IRIT)
Denis Sipp (ONERA)
Pierre Tandeo (IMT-Atlantique)
Gilles Tissot (Laboratoire d'acoustique de l'université du Mans)
Victor Trappler (Université Grenoble Alpes)
Arthur Vidard (Inria)
Yin Yang (Irstea, Rennes)
Yin Yang (Irstea, Rennes )

56 participants

Partners

Irmar LMJL ENS Rennes LMBA LAREMA

Affiliation

ANR CNRS Rennes 1 Rennes 2 Nantes INSA Rennes INRIA ENSRennes UBO UBS Angers UBL