Conference - International Workshop on the Arithmetic of Finite Fields (WAIFI 2020)

List of confirmed participants

Abhinandan . (Institut de Mathématiques de Bordeaux)
Omran Ahmadi Darvishvand (IPM)
Clarice Albuquerque (Federal University of Cariri)
Gianira Alfarano (University of Zurich)
Nour Alnajjarine (Sabanci University)
Daniela Alves De Oliveira (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais)
José Alves Oliveira (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais)
Nurdagül Anbar (Sabancı University)
Vishnupriya Anupindi (Johannes Kepler University, Linz)
Jaime Edmundo Apaza Rodriguez (UNESP, São Paulo, Brazil)
Lavice Arthur (ENSM-SE)
Jared Asuncion (Institut de Mathématiques de Bordeaux / Leiden University)
Aneta Augustynowicz (Warsaw University of Technology)
Paweł Augustynowicz (Military University of Technology)
Amit Kumar Awasthi (Gautam Buddha University)
Ivan Bailera (Autonomous University of Barcelona)
Jean Claude Bajard (Sorbonne Universite)
Daniele Bartoli (University of Perugia)
Gustavo Bastos (UFSJ-Brazil)
Lejla Batina (Radboud University)
Aicha Batoul (USTHB ,algiers,algeria)
Lynn Batten (Deakin University)
Eva Bayer (EPFL)
Bachir Benmoussat (Université Paris 8 - LAGA)
Elena Berardini (Aix-Marseille University)
Anton Betten (Colorado State University)
Karim Bigou (Université de Bretagne Occidentale)
Luigi Blasi (University Of Rome "Sapienza")
Marco Bodrato (IIS Copernico - Torino)
Matteo Bonini (Università degli studi di Trento)
Martino Borello (Université Paris 8 - LAGA)
Delphine Boucher (IRMAR - Université Rennes 1)
Katharina Boudgoust (Université Rennes 1)
Ranya Djihad Boulanouar (The University of Science and Technology – Houari Boumediene)
Fabio Enrique Brochero Martinez (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais)
Lilya Budaghyan (University of Bergen)
Marco Calderini (University of Bergen)
Claude Carlet (Univ Paris 8 and Univ Bergen)
Joël Cathébras (LIP6)
Michela Ceria (University of Milan)
André Chailloux (Inria de Paris)
María Chara (Universidad Nacional del Litoral)
Ben Chase (Simon Fraser University)
Guy Chassé (Écoles de Saint-Cyr Coëtquidan)
Gueye Cheikh Thiecoumba (UCAD)
Zhixiong Chen (Putian University, P. R. China)
Stephen Cohen (University of Glasgow)
Mariana Coutinho (Instituto de Matemática, Estatística e Computação Científica da Universidade Estadual de Campinas (IMECC/UNICAMP))
Bence Csajbók (MTA-ELTE Geometric and Algebraic Combinatorics Research Group)
Lucas Da Silva Reis (Federal University of Minas Gerais)
Deepak Kumar Dalai (National Institute of Science Education and Research, Bhubaneswar, India)
Divane Dantas (UFMG)
Reza Dastbasteh (Simon Fraser University)
Diana Davidova (University of Bergen)
Rene Davila (UNAM)
Luca De Feo (IBM Research Zürich)
Amadeo De La Vega (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM))
Leandro De Lima (UFMS)
Lilian De Oliveira (UFMG)
Jean-Yves Degos (Ensai)
Jean-Christophe Deneuville (ENAC)
John-Marc Desmarais (Carleton University)
Libey Djath (Université de Bretagne Occidentale)
Meguedmi Djohra (Enst)
Sylvain Duquesne (University Rennes 1)
Nicola Durante (University of Naples Federico II)
Nadia El Mrabet (Ecole des Mines de Saint Etienne)
Mahmoud Elimam (University of Nantes)
Frederic Ezerman (Nanyang Technological University)
Diego F. Aranha (Aarhus University)
Gheyza Ferreira Da Silva (Ufsj)
Tako Boris Fouotsa (University of Roma Tre)
Sugata Gangopadhyay (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee)
Massimo Giulietti (Università degli Studi di Perugia)
Faruk Gologlu (Charles University Prague)
Domingo Gomez (Universidad de Cantabria)
Elisa Gorla (University of Neuchatel)
Louis Goubin (University of Versailles-St Quentin en Yvelines)
Anna-Maurin Graner (University of Rostock)
Robert Granger (University of Surrey)
Claude Gravel (EAGLYS Inc.)
Aurore Guillevic (Inria)
Ana Isabel Gómez (Universidad de Cantabria)
María Dolores Gómez Olvera (University of Almería)
Burcu Gülmez Temür (Atılım University)
Gülizar Günay Mert (Sabancı University )
Cem Güneri (Sabanci University )
Sartaj Ul Hasan (Indian Institute of Technology Jammu, India)
Zineb Hebbache (usthb)
Félix Hernández (UNAM)
José Luis Imaña (Complutense University of Madrid)
Sorina Ionica (Université de Picardie Jules Verne)
Abdelillah Jamous (University of Sciences and Technology Houari Boumediene)
Lays Grazielle Jesus (Universidade Federal de Roraima)
Marc Joye (Zama)
Tekgül Kalaycı (Sabancı University)
Nikolay Kaleyski (University of Bergen)
Giorgos Kapetanakis (University of Crete)
Christian Kaspers (Otto von Guericke University Magdeburg)
Daniel Katz (California State University, Northridge)
Selçuk Kavut (Balıkesir University, Balıkesir, Turkey)
Canan Kaşıkcı (Sabanci University )
Karan Khathuria (University of Zurich)
Yalcin Can Kilic (Sabanci University)
Gohar Kyureghyan (University of Rostock )
Lukas Kölsch (University of Rostock)
Cristina Landolina (Université de Neuchâtel)
Julien Lavauzelle (University Rennes 1)
Andrea Lesavourey (University of Wollongong, Australia)
Chaoyun Li (COSIC, KU Leuven, Belgium)
Shuxing Li (Simon Fraser University)
Xiaoping Li (china university of petroleum)
Julia Lieb (University of Zurich)
Petr Lisonek (Simon Fraser University)
Pierre Loidreau (DGA and IRMAR)
Elisa Lorenzo García (Université de Rennes 1)
Ignacio Luengo (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
Brian Malouf (The University of Texas at Dallas)
Henry Martinez (IIMAS UNAM)
Edgar Martinez-Moro (University of Valladolid)
Tatsuya Maruta (Osaka Prefecture University)
Carla Mascia (University of Trento)
Ariane Masuda (New York City College of Technology, CUNY)
Gretchen Matthews (Virginia Tech)
Gary Mc Guire (University College Dublin)
Deniz Mercan (METU)
Simon-Philipp Merz (Royal Holloway, University of London)
Sihem Mesnager (University of Paris VIII and Telecom Paris)
Giacomo Micheli (University of South Florida)
Romy Minko (University of Oxford)
Linda Morales (University of Texas at Dallas)
Hamza Moufek (National Higher School of Technology, Algeria)
Lucia Moura (University of Ottawa)
Alessandro Neri (Technical University of Munich)
Svetla Nikova (KU Leuven)
Skyer One (China University of Petroleum)
Emmanuela Orsini (KU Leuven)
Ferruh Ozbudak (METU)
Bastien Pacifico (Aix-Marseille Université)
Daniel Panario (Carleton University)
Rumi Melih Pelen (METU)
Alex Pellegrini (Universität Bern)
Cécile Pierrot (Inria)
Amalia Pizarro (University of Valparaíso)
Alexandr Polujan (Otto von Guericke University Magdeburg)
Alexander Pott (Otto von Guericke University Magdeburg)
Catia Quilles Queiroz (Federal University of Alfenas)
Alfredo Quiroz-Rodriguez (IIMAS, UNAM)
Sávio Ribas (Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto)
Tania Richmond (INRIA Rennes)
Ago-Erik Riet (University of Tartu)
Oisin Robinson (University College Dublin)
Adriana Rodrigues Da Silva (UFU)
Julio Cesar Romero (IIMAS UNAM)
Joachim Rosenthal (University of Zurich)
Edouard Rousseau (Télécom Paris / Université de Versailles)
Elif Sacikara (University of Zurich)
Esengul Salturk (Tubitak)
Simona Samardjiska (Radboud University)
Talbi Sarra (University of sciences and technology houari boumediene)
Eric Schost (University of Waterloo)
Masoud Shafaeiabr (IPM(Institute for research in fundamental sciences))
Juan Jacobo Simón-Pinero (Universidad de Murcia)
Sanjay Kumar Singh (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Bhopal)
Arnaud Sipasseuth (University of Wollongong and Information Security Laboratory of KDDI Japan)
Patrick Solé (CNRS, I2M)
Pantelimon Stanica (Naval Postgraduate School)
Thomas Stanley (University of Texas at Dallas)
Henning Stichtenoth (Sabanci University )
Ivan Sudborough (University of Texas at Dallas)
Yukimasa Sugizaki (University of Tsukuba)
Daisuke Takahashi (University of Tsukuba)
Nicolas Theriault (Universidad de Santiago de Chile)
Trevor Thompson (Carleton University)
David Thomson (Carleton University)
Marco Timpanella (Università degli studi della Basilicata)
Simran Tinani (University of Zurich)
Andrew Tirkel (Scientific Technology)
Arnaud Tisserand (CNRS)
Saliha Tokat (Sabanci University)
Alev Topuzoglu (Sabanci University )
Seher Tutdere (Balıkesir University, Balıkesir, Turkey)
Felix Ulmer (Université de Rennes 1)
Tuğçe Ulutaş (Sabancı university)
Murat Uyar (Sabancı University)
Srimathi Varadharajan (University of Bergen)
Gerardo Vega (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México)
Sofía Vega (UNAM)
Sara Vega Torreblanca (Cinvestav)
Carlos Vela (Autonomous University of Barcelona)
Raimunda Lindauriane Vieira Pereira (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (UFMG))
Irene Villa (University of Bergen)
Mercè Villanueva (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)
Gilles Villard (CNRS)
Libo Wang (Jinan University)
Steven Wang (Carleton University)
Violetta Weger (University of Zurich)
Arne Winterhof (Austrian Academy of Sciences)
Oğuz Yayla (Hacettepe University)
Tuğba Yesin (Sabancı University)
Chi Hoi Yip (University of British Columbia)
Nihal Yurdakul (Sabancı University)
Pavol Zajac (Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava)
Gustavo Zambonin (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Zeynep Ödemiş Özger (İzmir Kâtip Çelebi University)
Funda Özdemir (Istinye University)
Buket Özkaya (Nanyang Technological University)

207 participants

Partners

Irmar LMJL ENS Rennes LMBA LAREMA

Affiliation

ANR CNRS Rennes 1 Rennes 2 Nantes INSA Rennes INRIA ENSRennes UBO UBS Angers UBL