School - Perfectoids

List of confirmed participants

Grigory Andreychev (Bonn University)
Johannes Anschuetz (Paris 6)
Dario Antolini (University of Rome Tor Vergata)
Tinhinane Amina Azzouz (Université Alger 1)
Amadou Bah (Université Paris-Saclay)
Jitendra Bajpai (University of Goettingen)
Andrei Bengus-Lasnier (Paris-Diderot (P7))
Dorian Berger (Université de Rennes 1)
Subham Bhakta (University of Goettingen)
Mohammed Bouhadji (Université d'Oran. Algérie)
Ranya Djihad Boulanouar (USTHB)
Olivier Brinon (Université de Bordeaux)
Zhaodong Cai (University of Pennsylvania)
Ana Caraiani (Imperial College London)
Daebeom Choi (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Yong-Gyu Choi (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Pavel Coupek (Purdue University)
Richard Crew (University of Florida)
Joachim De Ronde (Concordia University)
Yael Eisenberg (Yeshiva University)
Jean-Yves Etesse (Université de Rennes 1)
Lionel Fourquaux (Université de Rennes 1)
Jędrzej Garnek (Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan, Poland)
Michel Gros (Rennes)
Lifan Guan (Georg-August-Universität Göttingen)
Ning Guo (universite paris sud)
Mercedes Haiech (Université de Rennes 1)
Sang Yup Han (University of Wisconsin - Madison)
Rok Havlas (University of Ljubljana)
Fawzy Hegab (Abdus Salam International Center for Theoretical Physics.)
Andy Jiang (Michigan)
Arthur-César Le Bras (Paris 13)
Bernard Le Stum (Université de Rennes 1)
Chen-Wei Lin (University of Oxford)
Judith Ludwig (University of Heidelberg)
Vlerë Mehmeti (University of Caen Normandie)
Vincent Mineo (University of Rennes 1)
Mikayel Mkrtchyan (Harvard University)
Matthew Morrow (CNRS et Sorbonne Université)
Hlib Mukhach (Kryvyi Rih Science Lyceum of the Kryvyi Rih City Council)
Muzammil Mukhtar (NCBA&E, Rahim Yar Khan Campus)
Rubén Muñoz--Bertrand (Caen Normandie)
Gheehyun Nahm (Trinity College, University of Cambridge)
Wayne Ng Kwing King (Rennes 1)
Bharathwaj Palvannan (University of Pennsylvania)
Gautier Ponsinet (Max Planck Institut)
Matthieu Romagny (Rennes 1)
Khadidja Sabri (Université d'Oran. Algérie)
Aurélien Sagnier (Ecole Polytechnique)
Cheng Shu (Paris Diderot)
Polyxeni Spilioti (University of Tübingen, Department of Mathematics.)
Antoine Szabo (Strasbourg)
Sarra Talbi (Université des sciences et de la technologie Houari-Boumédiène(USTHB))
Alberto Vezzani (Université Paris 13)
Yasuhiro Wakabayashi (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Yingying Wang (Bergische Universität Wuppertal)
Coline Wiatrowski (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1)
Robin Witthaus (Universität Duisburg Essen)
Jiacheng Xia (Chalmers University of Technology)
Junyi Xie (Université de Rennes 1)
Yujie Xu (Harvard University)
Sinan Yalin (Université d'Angers)
Luming Zhao (bordeaux university)
Zhipu Zhao (Trinity College, Cambridge University)
Kęstutis Česnavičius (CNRS, Université Paris-Sud)

65 participants

Partners

Irmar LMJL ENS Rennes LMBA LAREMA

Affiliation

ANR CNRS Rennes 1 Rennes 2 Nantes INSA Rennes INRIA ENSRennes UBO UBS Angers UBL