Programme de la rencontre WS2



Cliquez sur le titre pour télécharger les transparents.

Mercredi 15 mai

10h00-10h30 Accueil (et café)
10h35-11h20 Arnaud Guillin : Convergence de processus de Markov
11h25-12h10 Philippe Robert : The Time Scales of a Stochastic Network with Failures
12h15-14h30 Repas
14h30-15h15 Pierre Monmarché : The circular telegraph process
15h20-16h05 Hélène Guérin : Long time behavior of an ergodic variant of the telegraph process with jump rates depending on the position
16h10-16h40 Pause café
16h40-17h25 Jean-Baptiste Bardet : Rates of convergence in total variation norm for Markov processes
17h30-18h15 Marie Doumic : Nonparametric estimation of growth models : combining PDE, PDMP and statistics
19h00-21h00 Buffet d'accueil au club des professeurs de l'université de Rennes 1

Jeudi 16 mai

09h15-10h00 Yuri Bakhtin : Invariant densities for dynamical systems with random switching
10h05-10h35 Pause café
10h35-11h20 Maria Veretennikova : Continuous time random walks and fractional HJB equations
11h25-12h10 Bertrand Cloez : Exponential ergodicity for switching dynamical system
12h15-14h30 Repas
14h30-15h15 Francis Comets : Stochastic billiard in an inhomogeneous medium
15h20-16h05 Aldéric Joulin : Intertwinings between Markov processes
16h10-16h40 Pause café
16h40-17h25 François Dufour : Optimal stopping for partially observed piecewise-deterministic Markov processes

Vendredi 17 mai

09h15-10h00 Florian Simatos : Analysis of a one-sided limit order book model
10h05-10h35 Pause café
10h35-11h20 Alessandra Faggionato : Thermodynamics of Piecewise Deterministic Markov Processes
11h25-12h10 Alexandre Genadot : Conductance Based Neuron Models
12h15-14h30 Repas
14h30-15h15 Pierre-André Zitt : Large deviations for a gas of repulsing particles
15h20-16h05 Joaquin Fontbona : Some bounds for the renewal theorem with spread-out inter arrival distributions

Partenaires

Irmar LMJL ENS Rennes LMBA LAREMA

Tutelles

ANR CNRS Rennes 1 Rennes 2 Nantes INSA Rennes INRIA ENSRennes UBO UBS Angers UBL