Conférence - Physique mathématique

Lundi 2 Février

12:00 - 14:00:  Welcome

12:45: déjeuner possible

14:00 - 14:30:  Opening of the conference

14:30 - 15:20:  Hiroshi Isozaki (University of Tsukuba)
Spectral properties and inverse problems on non-compact manifolds with general metric

15:30 - 16:20:  Alexei Iantchenko (Malmö University)
Quasinormal modes for de Sitter-Reissner-Nordström Black Hole

Mardi 3 Février

09:00 - 09:50:  Jean Dolbeault (CNRS et Paris Dauphine University)
Nonlinear flows, functional inequalities and applications

10:30 - 11:20:  Eric Séré (Paris Dauphine University)
The Nash-Moser theorem and Ekeland’s variational principle

11:30 - 11:55:  Simona Rota Nodari (University of Lille 1)
On a nonlinear Schrödinger equation for nucleons

12:00 - 12:25:  Emilie Soret (Université de Lille)
High energy particle in a random time dependant potential

12:45: déjeuner

14:30 - 15:20:  David Krejcirik (Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR, Rez)
Non-self-adjoint graphs

15:30 - 16:20:  Alberto Parmeggiani (Bologna University)
On the local solvability of certain degenerate second order differential operators

17:00 - 17:25:  Michael Hall (Rennes 1 University)
Spectrum for semiclassical operators with periodic bicharacteristics in dimension two

17:30 - 17:55:  Bruno Premoselli (Cergy University)
Robustness of the conformal constraints in a scalar-field setting

Mercredi 4 Février

09:00 - 09:50:  Virginie Bonnaillie-Noël (CNRS et ENS Paris)
Ground state energy of the magnetic Laplacian on corner domains

10:30 - 11:20:  Heinz Siedentop (München University)
The Ground State Energy of Heavy Atoms: the Leading Correction

11:30 - 11:55:  Rémi Dubertrand (Liège University)
How is multifractality broken in a perturbed quantum system?

12:00 - 12:25:  Daniel Hernangomez (Grenoble University)
Green's Function Approach to Quantum Dynamics in Two-Dimensional Electron Gases at High Magnetic Fields

12:45: déjeuner

14:00: après-midi libre
Visites possibles à Nantes

Jeudi 5 Février

09:00 - 09:50:  Dominique Spehner (Grenoble University)
Quantum correlations and geometry

10:30 - 11:20:  Emmanuel Trélat (Paris 6 University)
Quantum ergodicity for sub-Riemannian Laplacians

11:30 - 11:55:  Lysianne Hari (Cergy University)
Propagation of coherent states through avoided energy level crossing

12:00 - 12:25:  Marcello Porta (Zürich Univeristy)
Hartree-Fock dynamics of weakly interacting fermionic systems

12:45: déjeuner

14:30 - 15:20:  Eric Cances (Ecole des Ponts et Chaussées)
The GW method for computing electronic excited states of molecules and solids

15:30 - 16:20:  Franck Sueur (Bordeaux 1 University)
TBA

19:30:  Dîner at "Lieu Unique"
plan d'accès

Vendredi 6 Février

09:00 - 09:50:  Yoshinori Morimoto (Kyoto University)
Recent topics on the Boltzmann equation without angular cutoff

10:30 - 11:20:  Maciej Zworski (Berkeley)
Stochastic stability for Pollicott-Ruelle resonances

11:45: déjeuner possible