Workshop - Méthodes numériques multi-échelles

Liste des participants confirmés

Assyr Abdulle (EPFL - Switzerland)
Wasilij Barsukow (U Wuerzburg)
Christophe Berthon (Université de Nantes)
Marianne Bessemoulin (Université de Nantes)
Florian Blachère (Université de Nantes)
Virginie Bonnaillie-Noël (CNRS, ENS Paris)
Andrei Bourchtein (Pelotas State University)
Benjamin Boutin (Université de Rennes 1)
Céline Caldini-Queiros (Max Planck institut fur plasmaphysik)
Clément Cancès (UPMC Paris 6)
Djamal Ahmed Chacha (Université Kasdi Merbah Ouargla - Algérie)
Claire Chainais (Université Lille 1)
Philippe Chartier (INRIA-IRMAR-ENS Rennes)
Alina Chertock (North Carolina State University)
Anaïs Crestetto (Université de Nantes - LMJL)
Nicolas Crouseilles (Université de Rennes 1)
Michel Crouzeix (Université de Rennes 1)
Eric Darrigrand (Université de Rennes 1)
Thibaut Deheuvels (ENS Rennes)
Erwan Deriaz (Université de Lorraine)
Lukas Einkemmer (University of Innsbruck)
Erwan Faou (INRIA)
Tony Fevrier (CEA)
Francis Filbet (UCBL)
Martin Gander (Université de Genève)
Ludwig Gauckler (Technische Universität Berlin)
Edwige Godlewski (UPMC-Paris 6)
Bérénice Grec (Université Paris Descartes)
Ernst Hairer (Université de Genève)
Karima Hammache (ENS. ALGER)
Sever Hirstoaga (INRIA Nany & IRMA Strasbourg)
Hélène Hivert (Université de Rennes 1)
Romain Horsin (Université de Rennes 1)
Gaspard Jankowiak (Université de Franche-Comté)
Shi Jin (University of Wisconsin)
Michael Kraus (Max-Planck-Institute for Plasma Physics)
Pauline Lafitte (CentraleSupélec)
Adrien Laurent (ENS Rennes)
Loïc Le Treust (Université de Rennes 1)
Mohammed Lemou (Université de Rennes 1)
Michel Lenczner (UTBM)
Xavier Lhebrard (Paris-Est Marne-la-Vallée)
Qin Li (California Institute of Technology)
Ana Maria Luz Fassarella Do Amaral (Université de Rennes 1/UFF)
Marine Malo (Université de Rennes 1)
Hélène Mathis (Université de Nantes)
Florian Mehats (Université de Rennes 1)
Michel Mehrenberger (Université de Strasbourg)
Siddhartha Mishra (ETH Zurich)
Siegfried Müller (RWTH Aachen)
Pierre Navaro (Université de Rennes 1)
Alexander Ostermann (University of Innsbruck)
Amar Ould-Hammouda (ENS.ALGER)
Chaoyu Quan (Université Pierre et Marie Curie - Paris 6)
Coralie Renault (Université de Rennes 1)
Jesus Maria (Chus) Sanz-Serna (Universidad Carlos III De Madrid )
Julie Sauzeau (Université de Rennes 1)
Nicolas Seguin (UPMC & Inria)
Chi-Wang Shu (Brown University)
Eric Sonnendrücker (MPI for plasma physics)
Rodolphe Turpault (Bordeaux INP)
Maxime Tusseau (Rennes)
Mattia Zanella (University of Ferrara)
Yong Zhang (Université de Rennes 1)

64 participants

Partenaires

Irmar LMJL ENS Rennes LMBA LAREMA

Tutelles

ANR CNRS Rennes 1 Rennes 2 Nantes INSA Rennes INRIA ENSRennes UBO UBS Angers UBL